Banner


P.L.U.S. Band Live Schedule 2016

Click on the links below to go to the venue's website for addresses, phone number, show times, or directions.


May

  Sun 29 - Mitchell's Ultra Lounge (Euclid)


June

Fri 3 - Urban Luau at Musica w/ Umojah Nation and Human Nature (Akron)

Sun 5 - Crop:  On-Air (East Bank Flats)

Wed 8 - Cuyahoga Valley National Park
(Howe Meadow)


Fri 10 - Tony Maloney's (North Royalton)

Sun 12 - Laurel Live Festival (9:30 to 10:45)

Sat 18 - Brothers Lounge (Cleveland)

Sun 19 - Fairport Heritage Concert Series (Fairport Harbor)

Fri 24 - IROK Concert Series (Cuyahoga Falls)

Sat 25 -  Pizza Fest (Berea Fairgrounds)

Wed 29 - Wade Oval Wednesday (University Circle)


July

Fri 1 - Flats East Bank

Sat 2 - Reggae Fest - Pioneer Waterland (Chardon)
Reggae
                                                          Fest

Fri 8 - Warren Amphitheater

Sat 9 - J.F. Walleye's (Middle Bass Island)

Fri 15 - Massillon Museum

Sun 17 - Painesville Party in the Park

Fri 22 - Pickled Pepper (Geneva)

Sun 23 - Whiskey Island

Fri 29 - Township Tavern (Painesville)

Sat 30 - Midwest Reggae Fest


Aug

Thu 11 - Kerruish Park / Harvard Community Ctr 7:00 to 9:00 p.m.
Thu 11 - Kerruish Park / Harvard Community Ctr 7:00 to 9:00 p.m.

Sun 14- Crop:  On-Air (Flats East Bank)

Fri 19 - Magic Tree (Boardman)

Sat 20 - Private Event

Fri 26 - 1st and Main (Hudson)

Sat 27 - Private Event


Sep

Sat 3 - Pig & Whiskey Fest (Willoughby)

Sun 4 - Take 5

Sat 10 - Greenville Inn (Chagrin Falls)

Sun 11 - NEOCYCLE Event (Edgewater)

Tue 13 - Playhouse Square

Sat 17 - Cahoon Park (Bay Village)

Fri 23 - Players Club (Willoughby)

Sun 25 - Ohio City Street Fair

Fri 30 - Vosh


Oct

Fri 7 - Reggae for Food Benefit (Music Box)

Fri 28 - Brothers Lounge


Nov

Sat 12 - PJ Macintyre (West Park)

Wed 23 - Players Club


Dec

Sat 3 - Brothers Lounge

Sat 10 - Time Warp

Sat 17 - P.J. McIntures (West Park)

Mon 26 - Holiday Revival Show - Music Box


Stay tuned for more dates....